Go
Gainesville City Schools
Boys & Girls Club
Shop Gainesville Georgia
Energy Star Partner

GHS Teacher Sites

Clicking any of the links below will take you to websites outside of and beyond the control of Gainesville City Schools. Each individual teacher is responsible for the content on his or her respective webpages.


ENGLISH DEPT
Christi Conti
Stephanie Hulsey
Cindy Lloyd
Lara Mallard
Pam Michelsen
Wyoma Newman  
John Price
Sandy Blankenship
Bryant Tench
Jarrett Holland

MATH DEPT
Amanda Oudi
Kasey Nored
Chandra Karnarti
Sarah Palmer
Melissa Hill
Susan Bolen 
Shelly Thompson
Andy Miller
Gail Palmer
Mark Defoor
Dave Head
Mikki Stinchcomb
Ashley Clark
Jennifer Clement

HISTORY DEPT
Nancy Ware's Economics
Nancy Ware's U.S. History
Ricky Young
Wendy Rockett
Dave McConnell
Rick Howard
Kathy Kelley
Charlie Sea
Sonya Justus
Cris Carpenter

SCIENCE DEPT
Teresa Leach
Jennifer Dickerson
April Karn
Lori Dunagan
Ernie Osburn
Dane Robar
Derrek Jones
Nantheyyen Ramachandran (Dr. Ram)
James Bradley
Pamela Quigley-Jones

Technical and Career
Christine Wade-Curry
Wayne Jones
Karen Jackson

Steven Cornett
Donna Miller
Helen Perry
Darrel Lucas
Mollie Neufeld
Christina Branch
George McDonald
Steve Lawhorne

Whitney McPherson

Auxiliary Services
Donna Green
Mark Wade
John Kemp

Fine Arts
Joseph Emery
Joe Emery Club Site
Pam Ware
Clayton Sayre
Julia Hamilton
Larry Miller

PE DEPT
Coach Green
Adam Miller
Todd Cottrell
Jeremy Kemp

Clay McDonald

Bruce Miller
Matt Shirley

Brenda Hill-Gilmore


FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Marsha Friedman
Julia Zhu
Emily Webster
Deidre Kell
Jose Sanchez
Christine Wheeler


SPECIAL EDUCATION DEPT
Nick Niesielowski
Bob Horne
Sally Jackson
Allison Worley
Marianna Connor
Michael Perry
Kendall Gruhn

ESOL
Kristy Smith
Jeremy Stille
Mandy Wade
Chiqui Artley

Counselor
Tracey Wilson

Instructional Technology Specialist
Technology Resources
Computer Lab Report

Library Media Center

Benita Sanders

'



 

Copyright © 2014 Gainesville City Schools

Please see each location's webpage for more information.

Locations Telephone Fax
School Board Office 770.536.5275 770.287.2019
508 Oak Street, Gainesville, GA 30501
Centennial Arts Academy 770.287.2044 770.287.2047
852 Century Place, Gainesville, GA 30501
Enota Multiple Intelligences Academy 770.532.7711 770.287.2011
1340 Enota Avenue, Gainesville, GA 30501
Fair Street IB School 770.536.5295 770.287.2016
695 Fair Street, Gainesville, GA 30501
Gainesville Exploration Academy 770.287.1223 770.535.3798
1145 McEver Road Extension, Gainesville, GA 30504
New Holland Core Knowledge Academy 770.287.1095 770.718.9935
170 Barn Street, Gainesville, GA 30501
Gainesville Middle School 770.534.4237 770.287.2022
1581 Community Way, Gainesville, GA 30501
Gainesville High School 770.536.4441 770.287.2031
830 Century Place, Gainesville, GA 30501
Wood's Mill Academy 770.287.2021
715 Wood's Mill Road, Gainesville, GA 30501
The International Center 770.536.0081 770.536.6771
715 Wood's Mill Road, Gainesville, GA 30501
Wood's Mill Learning Academy 770.287.8751 770.287.8639
715 Wood's Mill Road, Gainesville, GA 30501
Daycare 770.287.2024 770.287.2025
715 Wood's Mill Road, Gainesville, GA 30501
Maintenance & Bus Shop 770.536.8312 770.287.2008
816 Wood's Mill Road, Gainesville, GA 30501
https://www.blackboardconnect.com/signin/default.aspx